Gamma Chapter
Indiana
Home
Outstanding Bandmaster
Award Recipients
Hall of Fame
Award Recipients
International Website
History
Membership
Members in Memoriam
Indiana Bandmasters Association
Gamma Chapter Membership
Member biographies may be viewed by clicking an individual's name.
Michael E. Akers - 2001
Douglas R. Fletcher - 1993
John M. Parshall - 1969
Bryan Ames - 2022
Chad Gayso - 2023
Christopher Paulson - 2018
H. Clay Arnett - 2013
Jay S. Gephart - 1993
Joseph Peloza - 2015
Larry R. Ash - 1995
Bryan Kenward Golden - 2013
James A. Perry - 2012
Luke Aylsworth - 2018
James P. Goodhue - 2009
Stephen L. Peterson - 2010
Steve Barber - 2014
Candi Renee Granlund - 2012
David A. Plank - 1990
Thomas W. Barker Jr. - 2005
Rick Granlund - 2009
Joseph Poio - 1987
Martin R. Becker - 1988
Randy W. Greenwell - 1998
Gretta Pote - 2018
M. Eric Berger - 1998
Chris Grifa - 2021
Michael Pote - 2015
Craig L. Blume - 2000
Dr. Greg Gruner - transfer
Stephen W. Pratt - 1990
John R. Brane - 1992
Matthew E. Harrod - 1996
Daniel Pritchett - 1997
Charles R. Briel - 2006 honorary
Douglas S. Hassell - 2017
F. William Pritchett - 1992
Katy Briel - 2021
Wendy Hart Higdon Rice - 2017
Jerry W. Reese - 1996
Andrew Brinkman - 2016
John D. Hilmer - 1995
Brad P. Roberts - 2003
Bethany Robinson - 2023
Donald P. Hoffman - 1974
J. Donald Robertson - 1969
Daniel J. Burton - 1998
David L. Humbert - 1991
Gary K. Rudolph - 2010
Gay R. Burton - 1998
Matthew C. James - 2003
G. Keith Rudolph - 1978
Keith Burton - 2012
Timothy Johnston - 2016
Tracy Runyon - 2019
James H. Butz - 1996
Max R. Jones - 1977
Dr. Joseph R. Scagnoli - 1988
Brian Caldwell - 2017
Donald G. Kalugyer - 2004
Kevin Schuessler - 2019
Thaine Paul Campbell - 2005
Richard D. Karkosky - 1988
Robert W. Shauver - 1980
Dr. Thomas E. Caneva - 2014
Josh Kaufman - 2023
Rob Shaver - 2018
Jeffrey D. Carnall - 2012
Patrick M. Keeley - 2005
Johann Sletto - 2021
Sandy Carnall - 2017
Douglas R. Keiser - 1994
Eric M. Smedley - 2019
Timothy Carnall - 2008
Kevin J. Klee - 2002
Russell Smith - 2022
Daniel R. Christian - 2013
Chris Krele -2022
Myron W. Snuffin - 2003
Michael J. Colburn - 2014
honorary
Donald L. Krug - 2001
Jeffrey Scott Spradling - 2000
David A. Cole - 1997
Charles J. Kubly - 2004
Mickey D. Stisher - 1991
John Coller - 2002
Anita Gayle Laughlin - 2004
Janis M. Stockhouse - 1998
Terry T. Collins - 1984
William C. Laughlin - 2000
Wayne R. Stubbs - 1995
Matthew Ryan Conaway - 2012
Dr. Tim Lautzenheiser - 1999
honorary
William K. Stultz - 1996
Dr. Charles Conrad - 2016
honorary
Todd C. Lehman - 2017
James Stuppy - transfer
Thomas Cox- 2016
Donald D. Litherland - 1978
Jon S. Sutton - 1994
Tim Cox - 2021
Robert D. Marks - 2011
Christopher L. Taylor - 2012
Eric R. Criss - 2017
John S. Marshall - 1994
Dr. Daniel Tembras - 2018
Thomas Dean - 2004
William Timmerman - 2023
Cynthia L. Wagoner - 2005
James L. DeCaro - 2005
Max J. Mault - 2016
Richard G. Wagoner - 2011
Stephen L. Dingledine - 1997
Holly May - 2019
Susan L. Walker - 2017
Dr. Jeffrey S. Doebler - 2005
Dr. Lissa F. May - 2002
Brad Watkins - 2021
Mark Alan Eifler - 2004
Mark A. Middleton - 2004
Murray Weaver - 2017
James E. Emrich - 1984
Dianne M. Moellering - 2007
Jay Webb - 2015
Gary L. Fields - 1999
John B. Morse - 2011
Joshua Weirich - 2019
Kevin Kim Fillingim - 2004
Dr. David H. Mruzek - 2004
John T. Wilson - 1977
Mark J. Finger - 1995
Chris Murray - 2023
Thomas W. Wilson - 2011
Susan L. Finger - 1997
Michael J. Niemiec - 2005
Jason Witzigreuter -2023
Terry W. Fisher - 2005
Glenn E. Northern - 2004
Harold D. Yankey - 2003
Donald M. Fisher Jr. - 1999
Michelle R. Oyler - 2005
Joseph D. Zaharako - 1996
Dr. Craig Par
é
- 2012